Guidelines to Restrict the Dissemination of Confidential Pesticide Data
[…] Pesticide Registry and pesticide application information sought by researchers may include the names, addresses and other information that would identify commercial or private applicators of pesticides and/or persons who receive the services of commercial applicators. PHL § 2411(1)(d) provides that the Board "shall establish guidelines to restrict the dissemination by researchers of the name, address or other information that would otherwise identify a commercial applicator or private applicator or any person who receives the services of a commercial applicator." These guidelines have been established to fulfill this statutory mandate.